Null Theory Baits

FIELD RESULTS

CATCH
GALLERY

Real catches. Real results. Field-tested by anglers running Null Theory formulas in the water. No staged shots. No paid pros. Just data.

6+

CATCHES LOGGED

5.0

AVG RATING

5

FORMULAS TESTED

5

STATES REPRESENTED

FIELD PHOTOS

J. MERCER catch — 7.2 lbs on Theory Worm — Null Craw
J. MERCER7.2 lbs

Theory Worm — Null Craw

7.2 lbs
D. HAYES catch — 5.8 lbs on Theory Shad — Ghost Protocol
D. HAYES5.8 lbs

Theory Shad — Ghost Protocol

5.8 lbs
R. VOSS catch — 6.4 lbs on Theory Craw — Void
R. VOSS6.4 lbs

Theory Craw — Void

6.4 lbs
T. CALLOWAY catch — 4.9 lbs on Theory XL — Phantom
T. CALLOWAY4.9 lbs

Theory XL — Phantom

4.9 lbs
K. BRIGGS catch — 5.1 lbs on Theory Shad — Null Craw
K. BRIGGS5.1 lbs

Theory Shad — Null Craw

5.1 lbs
M. ORTEGA catch — 8.3 lbs on Theory Worm — Phantom
M. ORTEGA8.3 lbs

Theory Worm — Phantom

8.3 lbs

FIELD REPORTS

ANGLER REVIEWS

"I've thrown every soft plastic on the market. Nothing moves like this. The action on the fall is unreal — fish are eating it before it hits bottom."

@MERCER_BASS

Theory Worm — Null Craw

AUG 2026

"Void formula is straight up different. I don't know what's in it but the fish know. Punching, flipping, dragging — doesn't matter. They eat it."

@VOSS_ANGLER

Theory Craw — Void

AUG 2026

"Ghost Protocol on a swimjig is a cheat code. Caught 3 fish over 5lbs in two hours on Rayburn. My co-angler was running a name brand — I out-fished him 8 to 2."

@HAYES_FISHING

Theory Shad — Ghost Protocol

JUL 2026

"Shaky head fishing is all about the tail action. Phantom formula on the Theory XL has the most natural quiver I've seen. Fish are holding it longer too."

@CALLOWAY_PRO

Theory XL — Phantom

JUL 2026

"Drop shot specialist here. Null Craw formula on the Shad is my new go-to for finesse. The scent dispersion is next level — fish are tracking it from a distance."

@BRIGGS_BASS

Theory Shad — Null Craw

JUN 2026

"Personal best on Phantom formula. 8.3lbs flipping tules at Clear Lake. I've been fishing this lake for 15 years. This bait unlocked something."

@ORTEGA_FISHING

Theory Worm — Phantom

JUN 2026

ADD TO THE LOG

CAUGHT ON NULL THEORY?

Submit your catch data. If it makes the gallery, you'll get early access to the next ANOMALY drop.

Null Theory Baits

CHALLENGE THE NULL.

Premium hand-made soft plastic baits. Field tested. Continuously refined.

// EARLY ACCESS + DROP ALERTS

JOIN THE EXPERIMENT

NULL THEORY BAITS © 2026 · ALL RIGHTS RESERVED · HAND-POURED IN THE USA

Luke 24:5 — "Why do you look for the living among the dead? He is not here: he has risen."